St Brigid's Athletic Club
Home
News
Training Times
Results
Photos
Contact Us
Club Events & Cups
Club Officers
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools XC 2017
Oldcastle 5k 2017
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2017
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools XC 2016
Oldcastle 5k 2016
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2015
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2015
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2014
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2014
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2013
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2013
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2012
Oldcastle 5k 2012
Oldcastle Area Community Games T&F
Meath Senior CC 2011
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2011
Oldcastle 5k 2011
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2011
Overall Result
Position: Name of School: Points:
1 Virginia College 160
2 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle 155
3 Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham 104
4 Ratoath College 96
5 St Finians, Mullingar   86
6 Eureka Secondary School, Kells 72
7 O'Carolan College, Nobber 62
8 St Aloysius, Athlone 41
9 Kells Community School 39
10 Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim 35
11 St Ultan's, Navan 8
12 Loreto Secondary School, St Michaels, Navan 5
       
Senior Boys - 2,100m
Position: Name: School:  
1 Michael Flood St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
2 Donal Stroud St Aloysius, Athlone
3 Vincent Plunkett St Finians, Mullingar
4 David Carton Virginia College
5 James Hughes Virginia College
6 Steve Fadoju Virginia College
7 Des Martin St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
8 Paul McCabe St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
9 Ronan McLoughlin Virginia College  
10 Patrick Burdis Virginia College  
11 Cy Cleary St Finians, Mullingar  
       
Position: Team: Points:
1 Virginia College 15
2 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle 16
       
Senior Girls - 1,600m
Position: Name: School:  
1 Gillian Hawdon St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
2 Ali Shortt St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
3 Shannon Copland Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
4 Ciara Delaney St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
       
Position: Team: Points:
1 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle 7
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Intermediate Boys - 2,100m
Position: Name: School:  
1 Conor Rennicks Kells Community School
2 Conor Bradley Virginia College
3 Eoin Wall Ratoath College
4 Richard Martins Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
5 Padraig McManus Virginia College
6 Brughach Finnegan O'Carolan College, Nobber
7 Conor Duncan Ratoath College
8 David Small Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
9 David Conator St Aloysius, Athlone
10 Ross Blaney O'Carolan College, Nobber
11 Jack Conator St Aloysius, Athlone
12 Ross Reilly St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
13 Sean O'Reilly Virginia College
14 Moss Cooney Virginia College
15 Finn Tait Virginia College
16 Padraig Plunkett St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
17 Tim Ryan Ratoath College
18 Tom Eiffe Ratoath College
19 Cathal Maguire Virginia College
20 Aaron McGarry O'Carolan College, Nobber
       
Position: Team: Points:
1 Virgina College (A) 20
2 Ratoath College (A) 27
3 O'Carolan College, Nobber (A) 36
4 Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham (A) 36
5 Virgina College (B) 48
6 St Aloysius, Athlone 48
7 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A) 53
8 Virgina College (C) 76
9 Ratoath College (B) 79
10 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B) 102
11 Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham (B) 102
12 O'Carolan College, Nobber (B) 110
13 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (C) 134
14 St Ultan's, Navan 141
15 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (D) 144
       
Intermediate Girls - 1,600m
Position: Name: School:  
1 Alison Daly Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
2 Edel Glennon St Finians, Mullingar
3 Victoria Harris Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
4 Megan Witter-Noel Ratoath College
5 Stephanie Moran Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
6 Laura Wallace Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
7 Doireann Clarke Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
8 Shannon Smith Virginia College
9 Paula Clarke Virginia College
10 Kelly Coyle St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
11 Collette Kenny St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
12 Aine Corrigan St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
13 Niamh McCabe St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
14 Ciara Smith St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
15 Fiona Reilly St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
16 Sinead Hickey St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
       
       
       
       
Position: Team: Points:
1 Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim 14
2 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A) 33
3 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B) 42
       
Junior Boys - 1,600m
Position: Name: School:  
1 Mervin Harris Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
2 Padraig Donagh O'Carolan College, Nobber
3 Jason McMahon Virginia College
4 Adrian Maguire Kells College
5 Luke Kenny O'Carolan College, Nobber
6 Fergal Lennon St Aloysius, Athlone
7 Jack Coyle St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
8 Ciaran Corrigan O'Carolan College, Nobber
9 Gavin Benn Virginia College
10 Jack Flaherty Virginia College
11 Mervin Lloyd Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
12 Shane Queely Virginia College
13 Dominic Yore O'Carolan College, Nobber
14 Peter Heerey O'Carolan College, Nobber
15 Ciaran Conaty St Aloysius, Athlone
16 Shay Fitzsimons St Aloysius, Athlone
17 Evan Dobty Virginia College
18 Toby Lewel Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
19 Mark Shane St Aloysius, Athlone
20 Daragh Gill St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
       
Position: Team: Points:
1 O'Carolan College, Nobber 28
2 Virginia College (A) 34
3 St Aloysius, Athlone 56
4 Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham 57
5 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle 80
6 Virginia College (B) 95
7 Ratoath College 119
8 St Ultan's, Navan   146
       
Junior Girls - 1,100m
Position: Name: School:  
1 Caoimhe Smith Virginia College
2 Sara Armstrong Eureka Secondary School, Kells
3 Susi Miller Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
4 Jean Corbally Eureka Secondary School, Kells
5 Ciara Lawless St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
6 Isobel Mooney Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
7 Sally Keoghan O'Carolan College, Nobber
8 Caoimhe Reilly St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
9 Thea Clarke Virginia College
10 Catherine Brady Eureka Secondary School, Kells
11 Megan O'Reilly Eureka Secondary School, Kells
12 Megan Smith Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
13 Ciara O'Neill Eureka Secondary School, Kells
14 Tara Keoghan Virginia College
15 Jenny Foley Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
16 Clodagh Martin Eureka Secondary School, Kells
17 Kerry Lambert St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
18 Ann Eng Ratoath College
19 Emma Quinn Ratoath College
20 Faith Dever Eureka Secondary School, Kells
       
       
       
Position: Team: Points:
1 Eureka Secondary School, Kells (A) 27
2 Virginia College 55
3 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle 58
4 Eureka Secondary School, Kells (B) 73
5 Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham 77
6 Ratoath College 90
       
Minor Boys - 1,100m
Position: Name: School:  
1 Patrick Shaw St Finians, Mullingar
2 Declan Brady Kells College
3 Mark McCormack St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
4 Ciaran McCarthy Ratoath College
5 Patrick O'Hanlon Ratoath College
6 Conor McCrossan St Finians, Mullingar
7 Gavin Wilders Virginia College
8 Stephen Shaw Ratoath College  
9 Philip Moran Ratoath College
10 Stephen Lawless St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle  
11 Daniel O'Connor St Aloysius, Athlone
12 Oran O'Reilly St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle  
13 Niall Brady Kells College  
14 Keith Fitzsimons Virginia College  
15 Aaron Kiernan St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle  
16 Andrew Matthews St Oliver's, Drogheda  
17 Conor Fleming Kells College
18 Andrew Moorehead Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
19 Tomas McGivney St Finians, Mullingar
20 Ben O'Reilly St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
       
Position: Team: Points:
1 Ratoath College (A) 26
2 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A) 40
3 Virginia College (A) 73
4 St Finians, Mullingar 75
5 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B) 89
6 Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham (A) 120
7 Kells College   121
8 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (C) 127
9 Ratoath College (B)   146
10 Virginia College (B) 155
11 St Aloysius, Athlone 174
12 Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham (B) 186
13 O'Carolan College, Nobber 193
14 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (D) 199
15 St Ultan's, Navan   221
16 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (E) 251
17 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (F) 287
18 Ratoath College (C) 310
19 Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham (C) 335
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Minor Girls - 1,100m
Position: Name: School:  
1 Rose Finnegan Eureka Secondary School, Kells
2 Claire Fagan St Finians, Mullingar
3 Elaoise Fleming Eureka Secondary School, Kells
4 Laura Whitlaw St Finians, Mullingar
5 Rachel Glennon St Finians, Mullingar
6 Shannon Sheehy Loreto Secondary School, St Michaels, Navan
7 Emer O'Neill Eureka Secondary School, Kells
8 Ailish Gleen St Finians, Mullingar
9 Caoimhe Eivers Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
10 Ellen Rooney Eureka Secondary School, Kells
11 Maeve Flanagan Virginia College
12 Hilary Harris Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
13 Gillian McGinn St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
14 Rebecca Flynn St Finians, Mullingar
15 Amy Troy Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
16 Nicole Smith Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
17 Jessica Farrelly St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
18 Megan O'Rille St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
19 Ciara Browne St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
20 Lorraine Curtis O'Carolan College, Nobber
       
Position: Team: Points:
1 St Finians, Mullingar 19
2 Eureka Secondary School, Kells (A) 21
3 Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim 62
4 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A) 67
5 Virginia College (A) 89
6 Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham 117
7 Eureka Secondary School, Kells (B) 126
8 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B) 140
9 Virginia College (B) 191
10 Eureka Secondary School, Kells (C) 192
11 Ratoath College 200
12 O'Carolan College, Nobber 200
13 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (C) 219
Type the content of your page here
Home
News
Training Times
Results
Photos
Contact Us
Club Events & Cups
Club Officers