St Brigid's Athletic Club
Home
News
Training Times
Results
Photos
Contact Us
Club Events & Cups
Club Officers
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools XC 2017
Oldcastle 5k 2017
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2017
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools XC 2016
Oldcastle 5k 2016
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2015
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2015
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2014
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2014
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2013
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2013
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2012
Oldcastle 5k 2012
Oldcastle Area Community Games T&F
Meath Senior CC 2011
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2011
Oldcastle 5k 2011
Meath Senior CC 2011
Results Meath Senior Cross Country 18/12 2011
 
Senior men
 
1
99
Darragh Rennicks
Bohermeen
26:55
 
2
40
Colin Costello
Star of the Sea
27:08
 
3
81
Neville Reilly
Dunboyne
28:07
 
4
16
Gerard Heery
St. Brigids
28:46
 
5
28
Tommy Maher
Dunshaughlin
29:20
 
6
82
Luke Forde
Dunboyne
29:36
 
7
654
Donal Hanratty
Tara
29:48
 
8
44
Rob Tully
Star of the Sea
29:57
 
9
100
Derek Croal
Bohermeen
29:57
 
10
41
Eoin Callaghan
Star of the Sea
30:11
 
11
17
Robert Caffery
St. Brigids
30:20
 
12
29
Paddy Mangan
Dunshaughlin
30:41
 
13
86
Rory Kavanagh
Dunboyne
30:47
 
14
102
David O'Connell
Bohermeen
30:54
 
15
45
Cormac Costello
Star of the Sea
31:25
 
16
42
Donagh Humphreys
Star of the Sea
31:46
 
17
27
Derek Hunter
Dunshaughlin
32:05
 
18
101
Dermot Clarke
Bohermeen
32:16
 
19
49
Peter Casey
Star of the Sea
32:45
 
20
25
Benny Byrne
Dunshaughlin
33:11
 
21
85
Michael Cornyn
Dunboyne
33:12
 
22
19
Eamonn Fitzsimons
St. Brigids
33:50
 
23
18
Patrick Strafford
St. Brigids
33:54
 
24
24
Declan Butler
Dunshaughlin
34:29.0
 
25
80
Tony O’Neill
Dunboyne
34:54
 
26
34
Charlie O’Brien
Dunshaughlin
35:13
 
27
103
Dermot Farrelly
Bohermeen
36:00
 
28
52
Brian Moore
Star of the Sea
36:01
 
29
79
Paul Gorey
Dunboyne
36:50
 
30
92
Brendan Anderson
Fr Murphy
36:56
 
31
39
Patsy Fitzsimons
South O’ Hanlon
37:16
 
32
88
Ray Mitchell
Dunboyne
37:33
 
33
51
Mick Rowe
Star of the Sea
42:42
 
 
Senior Ladies
 
1
71
Fiona Reid
Dunboyne
15:52.0
 
2
70
Karen O’Hanlon
Dunboyne
16:28.0
 
3
73
Emilia Dan
Dunboyne
16:41
 
4
96
Sharon Monaghan
Fr Murphy
17:07
 
5
106
Amy O'Keefe
Bohermeen
17:08
 
6
5
Shauna Moore
Dunshaughlin AC
17:12
 
7
9
Eileen Rahill
St. Brigids AC
17:15
 
8
8
Elaine Plunkett
St. Brigids AC
17:19
 
9
2
Ursula Byrne
Dunshaughlin AC
17:24
 
10
108
Sonia Reilly
Bohermeen
17:36
 
11
3
Linda Fahy
Dunshaughlin AC
17:39
 
12
1
Mary Watters
Navan AC
17:53
 
13
4
Ann Hunter
Dunshaughlin AC
17:57
 
14
14
Ciara Rooney
Navan AC
18:22
 
15
78
Deirdre Fitzsimons
Dunboyne
18:37
 
16
10
Ali Shortt
St. Brigids AC
18:56
 
17
72
Eileen Thoma
Dunboyne
19:06
 
18
105
Linda Gunning
Bohermeen
19:13
 
19
652
Eimear Griffin
Ratoath
19:19
 
20
653
Karen Kirrane
Ratoath
19:23
 
21
107
Catherine Gorman
Bohermeen
19:27
 
22
77
Sarah Berry
Dunboyne
19:44
 
23
76
Aoife Kerrigan
Dunboyne
19:47
 
24
98
Elaine Larkin
Fr Murphy
22:22
 
25
651
Aveen O'Reilly
Bohermeen
23:56
 
 
 

Home
News
Training Times
Results
Photos
Contact Us
Club Events & Cups
Club Officers