St Brigid's Athletic Club
Home
News
Training Times
Results
Photos
Contact Us
Club Events & Cups
Club Officers
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools XC 2017
Oldcastle 5k 2017
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2017
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools XC 2016
Oldcastle 5k 2016
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2015
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2015
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2014
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2014
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2013
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2013
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2012
Oldcastle 5k 2012
Oldcastle Area Community Games T&F
Meath Senior CC 2011
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2011
Oldcastle 5k 2011
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools XC 2017

Results: Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools Cross Country

Tuesday 3rd October 2017

 

Overall:

1.   St Pats Classical School, Navan - 188

2.   St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle - 172

3.   St Peters, Dunboyne - 130

4.   Dunshaughlin Community College - 128

5.   Ratoath College - 103

6.   Virginia College - 98

7.   St Finians, Mullingar - 73

8.   Boyne Community School, Trim - 52

9.   Scoil Mhuire Convent of Mercy, Trim - 50

10. Dominican College - 50

11. Royal School, Cavan - 30

12. Loreto Secondary School, Cavan - 28

13. St David’s CBS, Cabra - 19

14. Coláiste Pobail, Rathcairn - 6

 

Senior Boys:

1.   John Halton, Boyne CS, Trim

2.   Fergus Crilly, St Pats, Navan

3.   Ciaran Healy, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

4.   Brian Lenihan, Virginia College

5.   Adam Dunne, St Finians, Mullingar

6.   Lee Healy, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

7.   Fuad Adio, St Pats, Navan

8.   Cormac Fagan, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

9.   Sean Ericson, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

10. Nathan Grealish, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

 

Team:

1.   St Oliver PP, Oldcastle - 17

 

Senior Girls:

1.   Edel Campbell, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

2.   Rachel McEnroe, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

3.   Rachel Timmons, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

 

Team:

1.   St Oliver PP, Oldcastle - 6

 

Intermediate Boys:

1.   Jake Cullen, Dunshaughlin

2.   Ryan Sheridan, St Pats, Navan

3.   Matthew Kelly, St Pats, Navan

4.   Matthew Hope, St Finians, Mullingar

5.   Sean Kennedy, St Finians, Mullingar

6.   Shane Hanly, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

7.   Aaron Kelly, Ratoath College

8.   Adam Shaw, St Finians, Mullingar

9.   Aaron Getty, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

10. Oscar Rogan, St Pats, Navan

11. Adam Dunne, Royal School, Cavan

12. Alan Carey, St Pats, Navan

13. Conor Hetherton, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

14. Colin Hawdon, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

15. Darragh Caffrey, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

16. Luke McCarthy, Dunshaughlin

17. Barry Stratford, Royal School, Cavan

18. Joseph Lynch, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

19. Sam Hawes, St Pats, Navan

20. Samuel Oluwahunmilvde, St Finians, Mullingar

 

Teams:

1.   St Pats, Navan A - 15

2.   St Finians, Mullingar A - 17

3.   St Oliver PP, Oldcastle A – 28

4.   St Oliver PP, Oldcastle B - 47

5.   Royal School, Cavan A - 51

6.   Dunshaughlin - 52

7.   St Pats, Navan B - 58

8.   St Oliver PP, Oldcastle C - 71

9.   Ratoath College A - 84

10. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle D - 100

11. Virginia College A - 101

12. Royal School, Cavan B - 107

13. St Finians, Mullingar B - 130

14. Virginia College B - 130

15. Ratoath College B - 143

16. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle E - 144

17. Boyne Community School, Trim - 158

18. Virginia College C - 160

 

Intermediate Girls:

1.   Susan Glennon, St Finians, Mullingar

2.   Amy Hudson, Dominican College

3.   Blanáid Ni Reilly, Loreto Cavan

4.   Amy Warren, Dominican College

5.   Brianna Smith, Loreto Cavan

6.   Karen Hayes, Ratoath College

7.   Grace McVit, St Peters, Dunboyne

8.   Erin Donnelly, Ratoath College

9.   Caoimhe McSorley, Loreto Cavan

10. Sophia Crotty, Loreto Cavan

11. Niamh Sheridan, Virginia College

12. Shauna Sherlock, Loreto Cavan

13. Andrea Murphy, Virginia College

14. Rachel Doherty, Ratoath College

15. Emma Brennan, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

16. Amelia Petrulyte, Virginia College

17. Rebecca Sheridan, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

18. Roisin Byrne, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

 

Teams:

1.   Loreto Cavan - 17

2.   Ratoath College - 28

3.   Virginia College - 40

4.   St Oliver PP, Oldcastle - 50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Boys:

1.   Darren Connell, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

2.   Eoin Moore, St Pats, Navan

3.   Oisin Gallagher, Boyne CS, Trim

4.   Marcus Clarke, St Pats, Navan

5.   Patrick Brophy, Dunshaughlin

6.   Matthew Hayes, Ratoath College

7.   Alan Boylan, St Pats, Navan

8.   Adam Canning, St Pats, Navan

9.   Polis Matusiuicus, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

10. Colin Halpin, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

11. Brian Donnelly, Ratoath College

12. DJ Monaghan, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

13. Trevor Woods, Ratoath College

14. Matthew Glennon, St Finians, Mullingar

15. Jack Smith, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

16. Luke Gillic, Virginia College

17. Sam Coburn, St Peters, Dunboyne

18. Bonvi Endefi, St Finians, Mullingar

19. Keni Simeonov, Virginia College

20. Timothy Halton, Boyne Community School, Trim

 

Teams:

1.   St Pats, Navan - 21

2.   St Oliver PP, Oldcastle A - 32

3.   Ratoath College A - 52

4.   Virginia College A - 81

5.   Boyne Community School, Trim - 84

6.   St Finians, Mullingar - 90

7.   Dunshaughlin - 91

8.   St Peters, Dunboyne A - 117

9.   Virginia College B - 128

10. Ratoath College B - 133

11. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle B - 134

12. St Peters, Dunboyne B - 206

13. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle C - 212

14. Ratoath College C - 221

 

Junior Girls:

1.   Doireann Ni Fhlatharta, St Peters, Dunboyne

2.   Amy Doherty, Ratoath College

3.   Zoe McEvoy, Scoil Mhuire, Trim

4.   Lucy Hogan, Loreto Cavan

5.   Alanna Fitzsimons, Dominican College

6.   Jennifer Nugent, Scoil Mhuire, Trim

7.   Abbey Murphy, Scoil Mhuire, Trim

8.   Vicky McDonnell, Dominican College

9.   Aoife Hesson, Dominican College

10. Leah Mahon, Scoil Mhuire, Trim

11. Aoife Collins, Dominican College

12. Rachel McEnroe, Scoil Mhuire, Trim

13. Nicole Smith, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

14. Kate O’Reilly, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

15. Leah Murray, Scoil Mhuire, Trim

16. Orla Dempsey, St Peters, Dunboyne

17. Sophie Quak, St Finians, Mullingar

18. Sophia Nyhn, Dominican College

19. Laura Hughes, Ratoath College

20. Mary Kate Gannon, Loreto Cavan

 

Teams:

1.   Scoil Mhuire, Trim A - 26

2.   Dominican College - 33

3.   Scoil Mhuire Trim B - 74

4.   St Peters, Dunboyne - 88

5.   Virginia College - 101

 

Minor Boys:

1.   Conor Leane, St Peters, Dunboyne

2.   Mark Leane, St Peters, Dunboyne

3.   Conor Troy, Dunshaughlin

4.   Ross Lyons, St Peters, Dunboyne

5.   Luke Blake, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

6.   Charlie Oliver, Dunshaughlin

7.   Josh O’Donnell, Dunshaughlin

8.   Brendan McGuinness, St Pats, Navan

9.   Gavin Halton, Boyne Community School, Trim

10. Andrew Lynch, Virginia College

11. Kyle Whitter, Ratoath College

12. Cian McEnroe, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

13. Adam Gilsenan, St Pats, Navan

14. Ben McDonagh, St Pats, Navan

15. Tadhg Martin, St Pats, Navan

16. Cian Lenihan, St Pats, Navan

17. Padraig Morgan, Virginia College

18. Conor Crowell, Boyne Community School, Trim

19. Josh Flaherty, St Pats, Navan

20. Darragh Horgan, St Pats, Navan

 

Teams:

1.   St Peters, Dunboyne A - 36

2.   Dunshaughlin A - 43

3.   St Pats, Navan A - 50

4.   Virginia College A - 72

5.   St Pats, Navan B - 79

6.   St Oliver PP, Oldcastle A - 85

7.   Ratoath College A - 88

8.   Boyne Community School, Trim - 121

9.   St Pats, Navan C - 147

10. Dunshaughlin B - 148

11. St David’s CBS, Cabra A - 172

12. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle B - 191

13. Virginia College B - 195

14. Dunshaughlin C - 212

15. St Pats, Navan D - 232

16. St Peters, Dunboyne B - 244

17. Virginia College C - 269

18. St Finians, Mullingar - 270

19. Ratoath College B - 301

20. Dunshaughlin D - 343

21. St Pats, Navan E - 343

22. Coláiste Pobail, Rathcairn - 345

23. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle C - 381

24. St Peters, Dunboyne C - 386

25. Ratoath College C - 415

26. St David’s CBS, Cabra B - 423

27. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle D - 446

 

Minor Girls:

1.   Kyla Ryan, St Peters, Dunboyne

2.   Charlotte Moore, Royal School, Cavan

3.   Emelia Campbell, Ratoath College

4.   Sophie Dolan, St Peters, Dunboyne

5.   Keelan Collins, Dominican College

6.   Emma McDonnell, Dominican College

7.   Aoife McCormack, St Peters, Dunboyne

8.   Katie McGowan, Scoil Mhuire, Trim

9.   Leanne Massey, Scoil Mhuire, Trim

10. Laura Smith, Ratoath College

11. Aisling Doherty, Virginia College

12. Carla Kelly, Coláiste Pobail, Rathcairn

13. Rachel Norman, St Peters, Dunboyne

14. Ava Costello, Scoil Mhuire, Trim

15. Olivia Moran, Royal School, Cavan

16. Ellie Cooley, Dominican College

17. Grace Vaughan, Scoil Mhuire, Trim

18. Emma Gibney, Scoil Mhuire, Trim

19. Ella Murphy, Dunshaughlin

20. Aisling McEnroe, St Oliver PP, Oldcastle

 

Teams:

1.   St Peters, Dunboyne A - 25

2.   Scoil Mhuire, Trim A - 48

3.   Dominican College - 57

4.   Scoil Mhuire, Trim B - 93

5.   Dunshaughlin A - 117

6.   Virginia College - 118

7.   St Peters, Dunboyne B - 124

8.   Scoil Mhuire, Trim C - 140

9.   Dunshaughlin B - 178

       10. St Oliver PP, Oldcastle - 188
Home
News
Training Times
Results
Photos
Contact Us
Club Events & Cups
Club Officers