St Brigid's Athletic Club
Home
News
Training Times
Results
Photos
Contact Us
Club Events & Cups
Club Officers
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools XC 2017
Oldcastle 5k 2017
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2017
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools XC 2016
Oldcastle 5k 2016
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2015
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2015
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2014
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2014
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2013
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2013
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2012
Oldcastle 5k 2012
Oldcastle Area Community Games T&F
Meath Senior CC 2011
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2011
Oldcastle 5k 2011
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools XC 2016
Results Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools Cross Country, Ballinacree - Tuesday the 4th of October 2016
       
Overall Result
Position: Name of School: Points:
1 St Patrick's Classical School, Navan 143
2 Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar 140
3 St Peters, Dunboyne 120
4 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle 110
5 St Finians, Mullingar 105
6 Virginia College 104
7 Loreto Secondary School, Cavan 65
8 Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim 53
8 Ratoath College 45
10 Boyne Community School, Trim 43
11 Belvedere College, Dublin 38
11 Coláiste Ghlor na Mara, Balbriggan 38
13 Dunshaughlin Community College 37
14 Coláiste Pobail Rathcairn 12
15 St Ciarans Community School, Kells 10
16 St Ultans, Navan 1
       
       
Senior Boys - 2,000m
Position: Name: School:  
1 Liam Murray St Ciarans Community School, Kells
2 Naoise McKenna St Peters, Dunboyne 
3 Owen McCabe Virginia College
4 Patrick Leydon St Finians, Mullingar
5 Christian Dodd St Finians, Mullingar
6 Algirdas Mockus Virginia College
7 Eoghan Donoghue Virginia College
8 Denis Carron Virginia College
9 Niall McCormack St Finians, Mullingar
10 Patrick Wilson Virginia College
       
Position: Team: Points:
1 Virginia College 16
2 St Finians, Mullingar 18
       
Senior Girls - 1,500m
Position: Name: School:  
1 Alanna Bates Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
2 Orla Brady Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
3 Niamh Gunne Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
4 Ciara Flynn Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
       
Position: Team: Points:
1 Loreto Secondary School, Cavan 9
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Intermediate Boys - 2,000m
Position: Name: School:  
1 Conor McHugh St Finians, Mullingar
2 Fergus Grilly St Patrick's Classical School, Navan 
3 John Halton Boyne Community School, Trim
4 Ryan Sheridan St Patrick's Classical School, Navan 
5 Sean Kennedy St Finians, Mullingar
6 David Hawes St Patrick's Classical School, Navan 
7 Matthew Hope St Finians, Mullingar
8 Aaron Getty St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
9 Ryan Lennon Virginia College
10 Matthew Kelly St Patrick's Classical School, Navan 
11 Oscar Rogan St Patrick's Classical School, Navan 
12 Craig Farrell St Finians, Mullingar
13 Aaron McCabe Virginia College
14 Alan Carey St Patrick's Classical School, Navan 
15 Oisin Carolan Virginia College
16 Patryk Kupelerschmide St Finians, Mullingar
17 Adam Shaw St Finians, Mullingar
18 Enda Maguire Virginia College
19 Nathan Leary St Patrick's Classical School, Navan 
20 Conor Hetherton St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
       
Position: Team: Points:
1 St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan (A) 12
2 St Finians, Mullingar (A) 13
3 Virginia College (A) 37
4 St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan (B) 43
5 St Finians, Mullingar (B) 45
6 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A) 58
7 Boyne Community School, Trim 59
8 St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan (C) 73
9 Virginia College (B) 77
10 St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan (D) 91
11 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B) 117
       
Intermediate Girls - 1,500m
Position: Name: School:  
1 Susan Glennon St Finians, Mullingar
2 Catriona Kennedy Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
3 Andrea Brady Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
4 Ruth Gilsenan St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
5 Daria Fidgeon Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
6 Emma McCabe St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
7 Sara Glennon St Finians, Mullingar
8 Megan McGivney Loreto Secondary School, Cavan 
9 Brianna Smith Loreto Secondary School, Cavan 
10 Rachel Cornally St Finians, Mullingar
11 Caoimhe Gaffney Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
12 Caoimhe McSorley Loreto Secondary School, Cavan 
13 Ciara Wynne Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
14 Dreasa Smith Virginia College
15 Lavinia Kinsella Loreto Secondary School, Cavan 
16 Niamh Kinsella Virginia College
17 Clonidine McCabe Loreto Secondary School, Cavan 
18 Aisling McNamara Loreto Secondary School, Cavan 
19 Rachel Timmons St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
20 Jennifer Nulty Virginia College
Position: Team: Points:
1 Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar 10
2 St Finians, Mullingar 18
3 Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (A) 29
4 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle 29
5 Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (B) 50
6 Virginia College 50
       
Junior Boys - 1,500m
Position: Name: School:  
1 Jake Cullen Dunshaughlin Community School
2 Sean O'Connor Dunshaughlin Community School
3 Shane Smith St Patrick's Classical School, Navan
4 Sean Nolan St Patrick's Classical School, Navan
5 Tiernan O'Reilly St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
6 Ciaran Healy St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
7 Fionn O'Hanlon St Patrick's Classical School, Navan
8 Tomas Barrett St Patrick's Classical School, Navan
9 Rory Walsh Belvedere College, Dublin
10 Daragh Caffrey St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
11 Pierce Sheridan St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
12 Adam Jess Virginia College 
13 Niall Gorman St Patrick's Classical School, Navan
14 Joseph Lynch St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
15 Liam Hyland Coláiste Ghlor na Mara, Balbriggan
16 Ryan Kellett Virginia College 
17 Josh Gavin Belvedere College, Dublin
18 Ciaran Ingram St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
19 Aaron Marmion Virginia College 
20 Tomas McGearty Virginia College 
       
Position: Team: Points:
1 St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan (A) 22
2 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A) 32
3 Virginia College (A) 67
4 Belvedere College, Dublin (A) 71
5 Coláiste Ghlor na Mara, Balbriggan   96
6 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B) 98
7 St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan (B) 105
8 Dunshaughlin Community School 109
9 Belvedere College, Dublin (B) 129
10 Virginia College (B) 134
11 St Peters, Dunboyne 148
12 Boyne Community School, Trim 173
13 Belvedere College, Dublin (C) 200
14 Virginia College (C) 236
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Junior Girls - 1,000m
Position: Name: School:  
1 Caoimhe O'Brien Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
2 Aisling McCabe Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
3 Karen Hayes Ratoath College
4 Blanaid O'Reilly Loreto Secondary School, Cavan 
5 Rachel McEnroe St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
6 Ciara Smith Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
7 Orla Geraghty Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
8 Mary Kate Gannon Loreto Secondary School, Cavan 
9 Aoife Swords Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
10 Sophia Crotty Loreto Secondary School, Cavan 
11 Caoimhe Walsh Coláiste Ghlor na Mara, Balbriggan
12 Shauna Leydon St Finians, Mullingar
13 Ife Peoduda Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
14 Bebhinn McCaffrey Loreto Secondary School, Cavan 
15 Roisin Behan Coláiste Ghlor na Mara, Balbriggan
16 Sara O'Farrell St Finians, Mullingar
17 Shauna Sherlock Loreto Secondary School, Cavan 
18 Leah Armitage St Finians, Mullingar
19 Emer Tynan Virginia College 
20 Niamh Sheridan Virginia College 
       
Position: Team: Points:
1 Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar 27
2 Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (A) 36
3 Virginia College 93
4 Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (B) 99
     
Minor Boys - 1,000m
Position: Name: School:  
1 Conor Leane St Peters, Dunboyne 
2 Marcus Clarke St Patrick's Classical School, Navan 
3 Owen Moore St Patrick's Classical School, Navan 
4 Mark Leane St Peters, Dunboyne 
5 Polis Matusiuicus St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle 
6 Conor Crowell Boyne Community School, Trim 
7 Oisin Gallagher Boyne Community School, Trim   
8 Nathan McCullough St Finians, Mullingar
9 Mitsyel Estrada Virginia College
10 Charlie O'Connor St Peters, Dunboyne 
11 Matthew Hayes Ratoath College 
12 Adam Canning St Patrick's Classical School, Navan   
13 Carl McLoughlin St Finians, Mullingar
14 Jack O'Donnell St Peters, Dunboyne 
15 Adam Boylan St Patrick's Classical School, Navan   
16 Oliver McNamara St Finians, Mullingar
17 Sean McEvoy Virginia College
18 Adam Conlon St Peters, Dunboyne 
19 Ryan Coffey St Peters, Dunboyne 
20 Patrick Brophy Dunshaughlin Community School
       
       
       
       
       
       
Position: Team: Points:
1 St Peters, Dunboyne (A) 29
2 St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan (A) 32
3 Virginia College (A) 70
4 St Finians, Mullingar (A) 77
5 Boyne Community School, Trim (A) 82
6 St Peters, Dunboyne (B) 98
7 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A) 105
8 Ratoath College 118
9 Coláiste Ghlor na Mara, Balbriggan 129
10 Belvedere College, Dublin (A) 180
11 St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan (B) 188
12 Virginia College (B) 203
13 St Finians, Mullingar (B) 209
14 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B) 241
15 Dunshaughlin Community School 250
16 Virginia College (C) 271
17 Boyne Community School, Trim (B) 271
18 Coláiste Pobail Rathcairn 282
19 Belvedere College, Dublin (B) 322
20 Virginia College (D) 325
21 St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan (C) 334
22 Virginia College (E) 387
       
Minor Girls - 1,000m
Position: Name: School:  
1 Doireann Ni Flatherti St Peters, Dunboyne
2 Amy Doherty Ratoath College
3 Aoife McGabhan Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar 
4 Zoe McEvoy Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim 
5 Aoife McCormack St Peters, Dunboyne
6 Jennifer Nugent Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim 
7 Jennifer Fidgeon Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar 
8 Aoife O'Brien Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar 
9 Francesca Walsh Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar 
10 Kate Reilly St Peters, Dunboyne
11 Lucy Hogan Loreto Secondary School, Cavan 
12 Eva Daly Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar 
13 Maeve Killelea Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar 
14 Kaioni Tuitpilota Loreto Secondary School, Cavan 
15 Carla Ni Cheadlaigh Ratoath College
16 Siofra Ni Leannachain Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar 
17 Carla Cunningham Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar 
18 Katie Greene St Peters, Dunboyne
19 Ava Fraughen Ratoath College
20 Grace Loughran Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Position: Team: Points:
1 Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar (A) 27
2 St Peters, Dunboyne (A) 34
3 Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim (A) 55
4 Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar (B) 58
5 Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (A) 87
6 Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar (C) 107
7 St Peters, Dunboyne (B) 121
8 Ratoath College 130
9 Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim (B) 135
10 Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar (D) 167
11 Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (B) 169
12 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A) 192
13 Coláiste Ghlor na Mara, Balbriggan 216
14 Coláiste Pobail Rathcairn 229
15 Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (C) 246
16 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B) 259
17 Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar (E) 270
18 Dunshaughlin Community School 276
19 Virginia College 297
20 St Ultans, Navan 361
       
Type the content of your page here
Home
News
Training Times
Results
Photos
Contact Us
Club Events & Cups
Club Officers