St Brigid's Athletic Club
Home
News
Training Times
Results
Photos
Contact Us
Club Events & Cups
Club Officers
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools XC 2017
Oldcastle 5k 2017
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2017
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools XC 2016
Oldcastle 5k 2016
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2015
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2015
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2014
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2014
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2013
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2013
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2012
Oldcastle 5k 2012
Oldcastle Area Community Games T&F
Meath Senior CC 2011
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2011
Oldcastle 5k 2011
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2015

Results Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools Cross Country, Ballinacree - Tuesday the 6th of October 2015

       

Overall Result

Position:

Name of School:

Points:

1

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan

152

2

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

149

3

St Finians, Mullingar

129

4

Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar

124

5

Virginia College

107

6

St Peters, Dunboyne

99

7

Loreto Secondary School, Cavan

82

8

Eureka Secondary School, Kells

67

8

O'Carolan College, Nobber

66

10

Dunshaughlin Community School

64

11

Ratoath College

51

12

Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim

43

13

Coláiste Chiarain Leixlip

39

14

Boyne Community School, Trim

33

15

Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham

21

16

Castlepollard Community School

9

17

St Ultans, Navan

4

       
       

Senior Boys - 2,000m

Position:

Name:

School:

 

1

Kevin McGrath

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan

2

Eoin Smith

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan

3

Oran O'Reilly

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

4

Oscar Brain

St Peters, Dunboyne

5

Sean Tuite

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan

6

Shane Conolly

Dunshaughlin Community School

7

Josh McCloskey

St Peters, Dunboyne

8

Eric Abulu

St Peters, Dunboyne

9

Sean Skelly

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

10

Thomas Thorton

St Peters, Dunboyne

11

Glenn Mulvey

St Peters, Dunboyne

12

Ronan Duggan

St Peters, Dunboyne

13

Conor McHugh

Virginia College

14

Seamus Cullen

Virginia College

15

Graham Hughes

St Ultans, Navan

16

Leonardo Wanderlingh

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

17

Calun Fidogi

Virginia College

18

Ricardo Trini

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

19

Liam Foley

St Ultans, Navan

       

Position:

Team:

Points:

1

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan

8

2

St Peters, Dunboyne (A)

19

3

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

28

4

St Peters, Dunboyne (B)

33

5

Virginia College

44

 

Intermediate Boys - 2,000m

Position:

Name:

School:

 

1

Glen Jordan

Dunshaughlin Community School

2

Fergus Cully

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan

3

Mark Nolan

Ratoath College

4

John Halton

Boyne Community School, Trim

5

Sean Mertyn

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan

6

Keith Connell

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

7

Ryan Sheridan

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan

8

Deval Hayes

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan

9

Owen Hailkin

Dunshaughlin Community School

10

Dennis Cannon

Virginia College

11

Naoise McKevin

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan

12

Alan Mulvanny

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan

13

Tobi Cro

Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham

14

Alfredo Sarte

Virginia College

15

Sean James Murphy

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan

16

Oscan Rogan

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan

17

Nathan Serry

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan

18

Oisin Fitnunan

Boyne Community School, Trim

19

Tighe Schintaen

Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham

20

Thomas Muiglan

O'Carolan College, Nobber

       

Position:

Team:

Points:

1

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan (A)

14

2

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan (B)

36

3

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A)

50

4

Virginia College (A)

50

5

St Peters, Dunboyne (A)

56

6

Boyne Community School, Trim

63

7

Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham

64

8

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan (C)

69

9

St Finians, Mullingar

79

10

St Peters, Dunboyne (B)

105

11

O'Carolan College, Nobber

117

12

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B)

118

13

St Peters, Dunboyne (C)

131

14

Virginia College (B)

134

 

       

Junior Boys - 1,500m

Position:

Name:

School:

 

1

Sean Nolan

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan

2

Matthew Hope

St Finians, Mullingar

3

Paul O'Brien

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan

4

Sean Kennedy

St Finians, Mullingar

5

Killian Manley

O'Carolan College, Nobber

6

Ciaran Connelly

Coláiste Chiarain Leixlip

7

Darragh Caffrey

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

8

Shane Smith

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan

9

Sam McHugh

Coláiste Chiarain Leixlip

10

Adam Shaw

St Finians, Mullingar

11

Oisin Carolan

Virginia College

12

Ryan Lennon

Virginia College

13

Aran McCabe

Virginia College

14

Malach Muohemi

Coláiste Chiarain Leixlip

15

Thomas Carolan

O'Carolan College, Nobber

16

Aran Getty

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

17

Lurgan Lynch

Virginia College

18

Thoma Barret

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan

19

Conor Halinon

Boyne Community School, Trim

20

Martin O'Connell

Virginia College

       

Position:

Team:

Points:

1

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan (A)

30

2

Coláiste Chiarain Leixlip

51

3

Virginia College (A)

53

4

St Finians, Mullingar

63

5

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

77

6

Virginia College (B)

104

7

O'Carolan College, Nobber

105

8

Boyne Community School, Trim

115

9

St Peters, Dunboyne (A)

148

10

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan (B)

156

11

Virginia College (C )

163

12

St Peters, Dunboyne (B)

206

13

St Peters, Dunboyne (C)

229

 

       

Minor Boys - 1,000m

Position:

Name:

School:

 

1

Jake Cullen

Dunshaughlin Community School

2

Andrew Shaw

St Finians, Mullingar

3

Sean O'Connor

Dunshaughlin Community School

4

Robbie McCaffrey

Ratoath College

5

Sean McEvoy

Virginia College

6

Ciaran Leahy

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

7

Adam Canning

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan

8

Philip McGovern

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan

9

Carol McLoughlin

St Finians, Mullingar

10

Killian Keegan

Coláiste Chiarain Leixlip

11

Oran Hayes

Coláiste Chiarain Leixlip

12

Seamus Obuseng

Virginia College

 

13

Araon Ward

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

14

Thomas Noonan

Boyne Community School, Trim

15

Ryan Kellet

Virginia College

 

16

Ciaran Ingram

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

17

Aaron O'Connor

Dunshaughlin Community School

18

Eric Gates

St Finians, Mullingar

19

Dara Casey

Ratoath College

20

Jamie Fagan

O'Carolan College, Nobber

       
       
       
       
       

Position:

Team:

Points:

1

Virginia College (A)

53

2

Dunshaughlin Community School (A)

56

3

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A)

61

4

St Finians, Mullingar

63

5

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan (A)

66

6

Coláiste Chiarain Leixlip

70

7

Ratoath College (A)

87

8

O'Carolan College, Nobber (A)

130

9

Virginia College (B)

132

10

Boyne Community School, Trim (A)

150

11

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B)

176

12

St. Patrick's Classical School, Navan (B)

196

13

St Peters, Dunboyne

197

14

Ratoath College (B)

235

15

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (C)

252

16

Dunshaughlin Community School (B)

258

17

Boyne Community School, Trim (B)

271

18

O'Carolan College, Nobber (B)

272

 

 

Senior Girls - 1,500m

Position:

Name:

School:

 

1

Laura Whitelaw

Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar

2

Clare Fagan

Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar

3

Florence Smith

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

4

Rachel Glennon

St Finians, Mullingar

5

Caoibhe Reilly

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

6

Bonnie McFeat

St Peters, Dunboyne

7

Aoibhin O'Flaherty

St Peters, Dunboyne

8

Gace Dunne

St Peters, Dunboyne

9

Alice Ridstale

St Ultans, Navan

10

Shannon Duff

St Ultans, Navan

11

Orla Carolan

St Ultans, Navan

12

Aishling Murray

St Ultans, Navan

13

Helen Flood

St Ultans, Navan

       

Position:

Team:

Points:

1

St Peters, Dunboyne

21

2

St Ultans, Navan

30

 

Intermediate Girls - 1,500m

Position:

Name:

School:

 

1

Ruth Finnegan

Eureka Secondary School, Kells

2

Alanna Bate

Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar

3

Enya Kiernan

Loreto Secondary School, Cavan

4

Andrea Brady

Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar

5

Laura Shaw

Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar

6

Emma Hagon

St Finians, Mullingar

7

Emma McCabe

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

8

Hannah Gilligan

Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim

9

Martha Ni Liada

Dunshaughlin Community School

10

Emer Corcoran

Eureka Secondary School, Kells

11

Amy Clarke

Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim

12

Aoife Thorpe

Eureka Secondary School, Kells

13

Graine Cullen

Eureka Secondary School, Kells

14

Nicola Duffy

St Peters, Dunboyne

15

Leah Smith

Loreto Secondary School, Cavan

16

Aisling Gilsenan

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

17

Emily Boylan

Loreto Secondary School, Cavan

18

Tara Letheton

Virginia College

19

Niamh Carolan

Eureka Secondary School, Kells

20

Niamh Gannon

Ratoath College

       

Position:

Team:

Points:

1

Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar

11

2

Eureka Secondary School, Kells (A)

23

3

Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (A)

35

4

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

46

5

Eureka Secondary School, Kells (B)

56

6

Virginia College

73

7

Ratoath College

74

8

Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (B)

87

 

 

Junior Girls - 1,000m

Position:

Name:

School:

 

1

Aine Corcoan

Eureka Secondary School, Kells

2

Susan Glennon

St Finians, Mullingar

3

Megan McGinney

Loreto Secondary School, Cavan

4

Rachel Connally

St Finians, Mullingar

5

Catrina Kennedy

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

6

Daria Fidgeon

Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar

7

Molly McCormack

O'Carolan College, Nobber

8

Ruth Gilsenan

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

9

Sarah Glennon

St Finians, Mullingar

10

Brianan Smith

Loreto Secondary School, Cavan

11

Orla Geraghty

Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar

12

Ciara Hayes

Coláiste Chiarain Leixlip

13

Kelly Sillic

Virginia College

14

Ellen O'Donoghue

Eureka Secondary School, Kells

15

Caoibhe Roe

Boyne Community School, Trim

16

Ciara Lynn

Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar

17

Ciobha Gaffney

Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar

18

Emer Dudlow

Loreto Secondary School, Cavan

19

Blaithard O'Reilly

Loreto Secondary School, Cavan

20

Caoibhe McGorley

Loreto Secondary School, Cavan

       

Position:

Team:

Points:

1

Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar

50

2

Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (A)

50

3

St Finians, Mullingar

56

4

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

75

5

Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (B)

91

6

Eureka Secondary School, Kells

97

7

Coláiste Chiarain Leixlip

105

8

Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim

120

9

Virginia College (A)

131

10

St Peters, Dunboyne

134

11

O'Carolan College, Nobber

153

12

Virginia College (B)

210

 

 

Minor Girls - 1,000m

Position:

Name:

School:

 

1

Coimhe O'Brien

Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar

2

Karen Hayes

Ratoath College

3

Ciara Smith

Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar

4

Rachel McEnroe

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

5

Grace McCormack

O'Carolan College, Nobber

6

Sara O'Farrell

St Finians, Mullingar

7

Katie Birmingham

St Peters, Dunboyne

8

Laura McCormack

St Peters, Dunboyne

9

Mary Kate Gannon

Loreto Secondary School, Cavan

10

Leah Colleran

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

11

Ally Sherlock

Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim

12

Bevan McCarffrey

Loreto Secondary School, Cavan

13

Megan Darcy

Castlepollard Community School

14

Francessca Walsh

Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar

15

Olivia Murphy

Loreto Secondary School, Cavan

16

Amy Birmingham

St Peters, Dunboyne

17

Ciara Brady

Eureka Secondary School, Kells (A)

18

Lauren Connelly

Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar

19

Jennifer Fagan

Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar

20

Kate O'Reilly

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

       

Position:

Team:

Points:

1

Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar (A)

36

2

St Peters, Dunboyne

52

3

Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (A)

61

4

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle

62

5

St Finians, Mullingar (A)

79

6

Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim (A)

98

7

Eureka Secondary School, Kells (A)

105

8

O'Carolan College, Nobber (A)

137

9

Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar (B)

140

10

Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (B)

161

11

Virginia College (A)

203

12

Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim (B)

224

13

Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham (A)

224

14

Virginia College (B)

264

15

Eureka Secondary School, Kells (B)

266

16

Castlepollard Community School

271

17

Ratoath College

272

18

Dunshaughlin Community School

273

19

O'Carolan College, Nobber (B)

295

20

St Finians, Mullingar (A)

324

21

Virginia College (C)

344

22

Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim (C)

369

23

O'Carolan College, Nobber ©

388

24

Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham (B)

388


Type the content of your page here


Home
News
Training Times
Results
Photos
Contact Us
Club Events & Cups
Club Officers