St Brigid's Athletic Club
Home
News
Training Times
Results
Photos
Contact Us
Club Events & Cups
Club Officers
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools XC 2017
Oldcastle 5k 2017
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2017
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools XC 2016
Oldcastle 5k 2016
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2015
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2015
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2014
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2014
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2013
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2013
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2012
Oldcastle 5k 2012
Oldcastle Area Community Games T&F
Meath Senior CC 2011
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2011
Oldcastle 5k 2011
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2014
Results Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools Cross Country, Ballinacree - Tuesday the 7th of October 2014
Overall Result
Position:
Name of School:
Points:
1
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
193
2
St Peters, Dunboyne
189
3
St Finians, Mullingar
136
4
Virginia College
112
5
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
105
6
Ratoath College
92
7
Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
61
8
Eureka Secondary School, Kells
52
9
Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
52
10
O'Carolan College, Nobber
31
11
Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
11
12
Mullingar Community College
9
13
St Ultans, Navan
8
14
St Fintinas Post Primary
7
15
Athboy Community School
1
16
Coláiste Pobail Ráth Cairn
0
 
 
 
 
Senior Boys - 2,000m
Position:
Name:
School:
 
1
Matthew Buckley
St Peters, Dunboyne
 
2
Niall Cornyn
St Peters, Dunboyne
 
3
Mervyn Harris
Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
 
4
Jamie Smith
Virginia College
 
5
Mattie Curtis
St Peters, Dunboyne
 
6
Adam Opala
St Finians, Mullingar
 
7
Eoin O'Shea
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
 
8
Davin Bent
Virginia College
 
9
Sean Skelly
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
 
10
Graham Hewis
St Ultans, Navan
 
11
Coilin Higgins
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
 
12
Darragh Gill
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
 
13
Jack Coyle
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
 
14
Mark Connolly
St Peters, Dunboyne
 
15
Aiden O'Connell
Virginia College
 
16
Patrick Costello
St Ultans, Navan
 
17
Kyle Lawlor
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
 
18
Liam Foley
St Ultans, Navan
 
 
 
 
 
Position:
Team:
Points:
1
St Peters, Dunboyne
8
2
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A)
27
3
Virginia College
27
4
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B)
42
5
St Ultans, Navan
44
 
 
 
 
Intermediate Boys - 2,000m
Position:
Name:
School:
 
1
Philip Marron
Ratoath College
2
Jack Tyas
St Finians, Mullingar
3
Allan Clarke
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
4
Mark Nolan
Ratoath College
5
Naoise McKenna
St Peters, Dunboyne
6
Oran O'Reilly
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
7
Adam Thayers
Virginia College
8
Patrick Goszczyk
St Peters, Dunboyne
9
Thomas McGivney
St Finians, Mullingar
10
Patrick O'Hanlon
Ratoath College
11
CJ Healy
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
12
Keith Connell
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
13
Conor McCrossan
St Finians, Mullingar
14
Rian Kellegher
St Finians, Mullingar
15
Mark Wilson
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
16
Stephen Fowler
Ratoath College
17
Keith Fitzsimons
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
18
Pablo Fzquiendo
Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
19
Aaron Kiernan
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
20
Luke Farrell
Ratoath College
 
 
 
 
Position:
Team:
Points:
1
Ratoath College (A)
15
2
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A)
20
3
St Finians, Mullingar (A)
24
4
St Peters, Dunboyne
42
5
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B)
44
6
Ratoath College (B)
59
7
St Finians, Mullingar (B)
67
8
Virginia College
77
9
Mullingar Community College (A)
79
10
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (C)
79
11
Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
90
12
O'Carolan College, Nobber
93
13
Mullingar Community College (B)
135
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Junior Boys - 1,500m
Position:
Name:
School:
 
1
Shane McLoughlin
St Finians, Mullingar
2
Conor McHugh
St Finians, Mullingar
3
Ben Mahon
Ratoath College
4
Ciaylon McConnell
O'Carolan College, Nobber
5
Ben Brunton
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
6
Daniel Cumiskey
St Peters, Dunboyne
7
James Murphy
St Peters, Dunboyne
8
James Cribben
Mullingar Community College
9
Denis Camon
Virginia College
10
Lee Healy
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
11
Harry Clarke
St Peters, Dunboyne
12
Sean Obunseny
Virginia College
13
Algirdas Mockus
Virginia College
14
Martin Browne
Athboy Community School
15
Adam Dunne
St Finians, Mullingar
16
Scott Prendergast
Virginia College
17
Eoin McCabe
Virginia College
18
Rob O'Sullivan
St Peters, Dunboyne
19
Ryan Lawlor
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
20
Cathal Reynolds
Athboy Community School
 
 
 
 
Position:
Team:
Points:
1
St Peters, Dunboyne
42
2
St Finians, Mullingar
46
3
Virginia College
50
4
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A)
57
5
Athboy Community School
94
 
 
 
 
Minor Boys - 1,000m
Position:
Name:
School:
 
1
Adam Shaw
St Finians, Mullingar
2
Shane Hanley
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
3
Daniel Howlen
St Peters, Dunboyne
4
Andrew Shaw
St Finians, Mullingar
5
Killian Markey
O'Carolan College, Nobber
6
Abassec Camara
St Peters, Dunboyne
7
Conor Hetherton
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
8
Matthew Hope
St Finians, Mullingar
 
9
Ciaran Smith
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
10
Darragh Caffrey
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
 
11
Oisin Carolan
Virginia College
12
Aaron Geraghty
Virginia College
 
13
Corey Blake
O'Carolan College, Nobber
 
14
Ian Currie
Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
15
Sean Kennedy
St Finians, Mullingar
16
Ciaran Healy
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
 
17
Ryan Galligan
Virginia College
18
Mark Gilsenan
Virginia College
19
Colin Hawdon
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
20
Harry Reilly
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
 
 
 
 
Position:
Team:
Points:
1
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A)
28
2
St Finians, Mullingar
28
3
St Peters, Dunboyne (A)
52
4
Virginia College (A)
58
5
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B)
82
6
O'Carolan College, Nobber (A)
108
7
Virginia College (B)
113
8
St Peters, Dunboyne (B)
118
9
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (C)
132
10
Ratoath College
145
11
St Peters, Dunboyne (C)
197
12
Virginia College (C)
200
13
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (D)
220
14
St Peters, Dunboyne (D)
246
15
St Fintinas Longwood
263
16
O'Carolan College, Nobber (B)
271
Senior Girls - 1,500m
Position:
Name:
School:
 
1
Sarah Armstrong
Eureka Secondary School, Kells
2
Beth Magee
Virginia College
3
Florence Smith
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
4
Tara Hetherton
Virginia College
5
Emily Ryan
St Peters, Dunboyne
6
Susan Culhane
St Peters, Dunboyne
7
Anna Maxwell
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
8
Trina Murphy
St Ultans, Navan
9
Maeve Flanagan
Virginia College
10
Caoimhe Reilly
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
11
Niamh Murray
Eureka Secondary School, Kells
12
Zara O'Hora
St Peters, Dunboyne
13
Sophie Conlon
St Ultans, Navan
14
Emma Cassidy
Eureka Secondary School, Kells
15
Alice Ridstaledoner
St Ultans, Navan
 
16
Orla Carolan
St Ultans, Navan
 
 
 
 
 
Position:
Team:
Points:
1
Virginia College
15
2
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
20
3
St Peters, Dunboyne
23
4
Eureka Secondary School, Kells
26
5
St Ultans, Navan
36
 
 
 
 
Intermediate Girls - 1,500m
Position:
Name:
School:
 
1
Claire Fagan
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
2
Laura Whitelaw
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
3
Enya Kiernan
Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
4
Rachael Glennon
St Finians, Mullingar
5
Niamh Nolan
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
6
Ailish Green
St Finians, Mullingar
7
Katie Daly
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
8
Amber Roache
Ratoath College
9
Ciara Browne
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
10
Dorothy Bain
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
11
Katie Lewis
Ratoath College
12
Ella Daly
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
13
Ariana Harris
Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
14
Naoise Gibney
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
15
Ciara Lawless
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
16
Jennifer Bradley
Ratoath College
17
Caoimhe O'Reilly
Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
18
Gillian McGinn
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
19
Ciara Keoghan
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
20
Gabriella Krivinskaite
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
 
 
 
 
Position:
Team:
Points:
1
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar (A)
8
2
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar (B)
29
3
Ratoath College
35
4
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A)
38
5
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B)
57
6
St Peters, Dunboyne
69
 
 
 
 
Junior Girls - 1,000m
Position:
Name:
School:
 
1
Amy Clarke
Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
2
Nicola Duffy
St Peters, Dunboyne
3
Hannah Gilligan
Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
4
Sarah Ennis
Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
5
Andrea Brady
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
6
Laura Shaw
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
7
Jennifer Bogdan
St Peters, Dunboyne
8
Aisling Gilsenan
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
9
Tara Hetherton
Virginia College
10
Emily Boylan
Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
11
Beibhinn Hickey
St Peters, Dunboyne
12
Aideen Galligan
Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
13
Grainne Euger
St Peters, Dunboyne
14
Laura Molloy
Mullingar Community College
15
Zoe Fox
St Peters, Dunboyne
16
Niamh Quinn
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
17
Aoife Thorpe
Eureka Secondary School, Kells
18
Grainne Cullen
Eureka Secondary School, Kells
19
Eoibh Ni Shuilleabhain
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
20
Lauren Lawlor
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
 
 
 
 
Position:
Team:
Points:
1
St Peters, Dunboyne
33
2
Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
34
3
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
46
4
Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
72
5
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A)
106
 
 
 
 
Minor Girls - 1,000m
Position:
Name:
School:
 
1
Aine Corcoran
Eureka Secondary School, Kells
2
Susan Glennon
St Finians, Mullingar
3
Megan McGivney
Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
4
Lauren McConnell
St Peters, Dunboyne
5
Ruth Gilsenan
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
6
Alisha Greene
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
7
Karen Hayes
Ratoath College
8
Daria Fidgeon
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
9
Orla Geraghty
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
10
Katie Birmingham
St Peters, Dunboyne
11
Kellie Gillick
Virginia College
12
Sarah Glennon
St Finians, Mullingar
13
Caoimhne Gaffney
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
14
Rachel McEnroe
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
15
Andrea Hinney
Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
16
Caoimhne O'Brien
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
17
Molly McCormack
O'Carolan College, Nobber
18
Olivia Gonsalves
Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
19
Aideen Jones
St Peters, Dunboyne
20
Amy Birmingham
St Peters, Dunboyne
 
 
 
 
Position:
Team:
Points:
1
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar (A)
36
2
St Peters, Dunboyne (A)
53
3
St Finians, Mullingar
73
4
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A)
79
5
Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim (A)
81
6
Eureka Secondary School, Kells (A)
98
7
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar (B)
109
8
Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (A)
114
9
Ratoath College (A)
119
10
Virginia College (A)
136
11
Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim (B)
169
12
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B)
219
13
Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (B)
223
14
Ratoath College (B)
253
15
St Peters, Dunboyne (B)
258
16
Virginia College (B)
259
17
Eureka Secondary School, Kells (B)
263
18
Loreto Secondary School, Cavan (C)
284
19
Eureka Secondary School, Kells (C)
323
20
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (C)
338
21
Virginia College (C)
342
22
St Fintinas Longwood (A)
393
23
St Fintinas Longwood (B)
423
 
 
Type the content of your page here
Home
News
Training Times
Results
Photos
Contact Us
Club Events & Cups
Club Officers