St Brigid's Athletic Club
Home
News
Training Times
Results
Photos
Contact Us
Club Events & Cups
Club Officers
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools XC 2017
Oldcastle 5k 2017
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2017
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools XC 2016
Oldcastle 5k 2016
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2015
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2015
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2014
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2014
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2013
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2013
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2012
Oldcastle 5k 2012
Oldcastle Area Community Games T&F
Meath Senior CC 2011
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2011
Oldcastle 5k 2011
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2014
Place Name Club Time
1 Andrew Coscoran Star of the Sea 16.52
2 Alex Hunter Ratoath AC 18.09
3 Kieran Peters Star of the Sea 18.15
4 Derek Croal Bohermeen 18.19
5 Fechin Heery St Brigid's AC 18.48
6 Sean McDaid Innyvale 19.04
7 Robert Caffrey St Brigid's 19.26
8 Derek Hunter Dunshaughun AC 19.51
9 Allan Clarke St Brigid's 20.04
10 Martin Lyons Mullingar Harriers 20.08
11 Brian  Collins Star of the Sea 20.15
12 Philip Sheridan IND 20.22
13 Eamonn Fitzsimons St Brigid's 20.29
14 Dermot Murphy IND 20.36
15 Paul Gannon Dunboyne 20.44
16 Anthony Corrigan South O Hanlon 20.51
17 Glenn Farrell Star of the Sea 20.56
18 Bram Jansen Ratoath AC 21.02
19 Joseph Lyons IND 21.09
20 Brian  Moore Star of the Sea 21.15
21 Mike Ginnell St Brigid's 21.19
22 Derek Walsh IND 21.24
23 John Fitizpatrick IND 21.25
24 Keith Heffernan Ratoath AC 21.26
25 Peter Gibson IND 21.28
26 David Cunningham St Brigid's 21.43
27 Paul Flood St Brigid's 21.46
28 Linda Fahy Dunshaughun AC 22.02
29 John  Clarke IND 22.12
30 Thomas Galvin IND 22.15
31 Ben Clarke IND 22.40
32 Declan Swords Trim 22.40
33 John McManus St Brigid's 22.47
34 Francis McManus Oldcastle 22.49
35 David Briody St Brigid's 22.51
36 John Orr IND 23.05
37 Treasa Gibney St Brigid's 23.14
38 Marie Masterson St Brigid's 23.22
39 Robert  Farrell Trim 23.29
40 Karen  Crean St Brigid's 23.30
41 Imelda  Clarke Na Fianna 23.31
42 Martin Brogan Trim 23.54
43 Paul Hennessy North Westmeath 23.56
44 Laurence Briody St Brigid's 23.58
45 John Muldowney Mohill 24.13
46 Barry  Cullen IND 24.16
47 Martin Murphy St Brigid's 24.26
48 Leon Clarke IND 24.32
49 Ann Hunter Dunshaughun AC 24.42
50 Ann Lynch St Brigid's 24.50
51 Paul Smith St Brigid's 25.18
52 John Lyons IND 25.25
53 Deirdre Farrell Star of the Sea 25.42
54 Orla McCarthy Fingalians 25.49
55 Barry  Finnegan Ballinlough 25.57
56 Kieran Callaghan St Brigid's 26.05
57 Peadar Charles IND 26.07
58 Yvonne Stratford Innyvale 26.08
59 John  Greene IND 26.25
60 Ray Farrelly St Brigid's 26.36
61 Patrick Stratford St Brigid's 26.43
62 Fergus Mulvaney Oldcastle 26.56
63 Ken Foley Trim 26.59
64 Michael Farrelly St Brigids 27.20
65 Vivian O'Gorman IMRA 27.29
66 Clodagh Dunphy Dunboyne 27.30
67 Sean O'D IND 27.49
68 Derek Charles IND 27.57
69 Marion Morris Bohermeen 27.59
70 Veronice Kiernan IND 28.04
71 Cathal Fagan North Westmeath 28.19
72 Deirdre  Tuomey VTCC 28.24
73 Oran Mulvaney St Brigid's 28.59
74 Gordon Barry IND 29.11
75 Carrie Brogan Trim 29.20
76 Colm Hennessy North Westmeath 29.34
77 Elaine Caffrey St Brigids 29.59
78 Maurice  Boland South O Hanlon 30.00
79 Rosie Grall Moylagh 30.07
80 Colette Kenny Moylagh 30.07
81 Nadine Mutgh North Westmeath 30.08
82 Sheila Carroll North Westmeath 30.37
83 Joseph Lyons IND 30.46
84 Deirdre Leech Bohermeen 30.56
85 Brigid Daly Bohermeen 30.57
86 Claire Lee  St Brigids 31.10
87 Mary Mangan St Brigid's 31.23
88 Anna Fagan IND 31.49
89 John Mohan IND 32.14
90 Anne Jansen IND 32.19
91 Brid Barrett Donegal 32.38
92 Eileen Shields North Westmeath 33.21
93 Eileen Finnegan IND 33.57
94 Paula Fagan North Westmeath 34.49
95 Margaret Lee St Brigids 35.58
96 Grainne Healy Fore 36.10
97 Jacinta Maguire IND 36.58
98 Olivia O'Grady North Westmeath 37.33
99 Andy MacEoin North Westmeath 41.00

Home
News
Training Times
Results
Photos
Contact Us
Club Events & Cups
Club Officers