St Brigid's Athletic Club
Home
News
Training Times
Results
Photos
Contact Us
Club Events & Cups
Club Officers
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools XC 2017
Oldcastle 5k 2017
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2017
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools XC 2016
Oldcastle 5k 2016
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2015
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2015
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2014
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2014
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2013
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2013
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2012
Oldcastle 5k 2012
Oldcastle Area Community Games T&F
Meath Senior CC 2011
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2011
Oldcastle 5k 2011
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2013
Position:
Name of School:
Points:
1
St Finians, Mullingar
152
2
St Peters, Dunboyne
143
3
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
131
4
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
84
5
Ratoath College
77
6
Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
37
7
Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
36
8
Eureka Secondary School, Kells
 
34
9
St Clares College, Ballyjamesduff
14
10
St Ultans, Navan
6
11
Malahide
5
 
Senior Boys - 2,000m
Position:
Name:
School:
 
1
Matthew Buckley
St Peters, Dunboyne
 
2
Matthew Curtis
St Peters, Dunboyne
 
3
Matthew Keogh
St Peters, Dunboyne
 
4
Adam Whelan
St Peters, Dunboyne
 
5
Stephen Browne
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
 
6
Mark McCormack
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
 
7
Jack Coyle
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
 
8
Mark Connolly
St Peters, Dunboyne
 
9
Graham Hewis
St Ultans, Navan
 
10
Alan Kennedy
St Peters, Dunboyne
 
11
Ronan Regan
St Ultans, Navan
 
12
Joey Carroll
St Ultans, Navan
 
13
Foresd Mak
St Peters, Dunboyne
 
14
Luke Bailey
St Peters, Dunboyne
 
 
 
 
 
Position:
Team:
Points:
1
St Peters, Dunboyne (A)
6
2
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
18
3
St Peters, Dunboyne (B)
22
4
St Ultans, Navan
32
 
Intermediate Boys - 2,000m
Position:
Name:
School:
 
1
Allan Clarke
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
2
Ciaran McCarthy
Ratoath College
3
Mervin Harris
Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
4
Paddy O'Hanlon
Ratoath College
5
Oran O'Reilly
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
6
David McEntee
St Peters, Dunboyne
7
Patrick Goszczyk
St Peters, Dunboyne
8
Aaron Murray
St Peters, Dunboyne
9
Yoriade Agbolade
St Peters, Dunboyne
10
Eoin O'Shea
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
11
Nathan Lee
St Peters, Dunboyne
12
Daragh Gill
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
13
Naoise McKenna
St Peters, Dunboyne
14
Cormac Gilburt
St Peters, Dunboyne
15
Nathan Raftus
Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
16
Stephen Gill
Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
17
Dan Higgins
Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
18
Robert McCabe
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
19
Kevin Gilsenan
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
20
Andrew Crab
St Peters, Dunboyne
 
 
 
 
Position:
Team:
Points:
1
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A)
16
2
St Peters, Dunboyne (A)
21
3
St Peters, Dunboyne (B)
23
4
Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham (A)
34
5
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B)
49
6
St Peters, Dunboyne ©
58
7
Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham (B)
67
8
St Ultans, Navan
 
79
 
Junior Boys - 1,500m
Position:
Name:
School:
 
1
Paddy Shaw
St Finians, Mullingar
2
Phillip Marron
Ratoath College
3
Brian Kiernan
Ratoath College
4
Daniel Cumiskey
St Peters, Dunboyne
5
Mark Nolan
Ratoath College
6
Jack Tyas
St Finians, Mullingar
7
Keith Connell
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
8
Ryan Kelleghan
St Finians, Mullingar
9
Lou Farrell
Ratoath College
10
Thomas McGivney
St Finians, Mullingar
11
Mark Wilson
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
12
Sean Reilly
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
13
Carrigton Themadu
Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
14
Cadhla McKenna
St Peters, Dunboyne
15
James Murphy
St Peters, Dunboyne
16
Pathikas Petnovas
Ratoath College
17
Jordan Masterson
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
18
Alex Neville
Ratoath College
19
Thomas Flood
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
20
Gowan Finnerty
St Peters, Dunboyne
 
 
 
 
Position:
Team:
Points:
1
Ratoath College
19
2
St Finians, Mullingar
25
3
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A)
47
4
St Peters, Dunboyne
53
5
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B)
85
6
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle ©
110
 
Minor Boys - 1,000m
Position:
Name:
School:
 
1
Shane McLoughlan
St Finians, Mullingar
2
Conor McHugh
St Finians, Mullingar
3
Shane Hanley
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
4
Ben Brunton
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
5
Adam Shaw
St Finians, Mullingar
6
Ben Mahon
Ratoath College
7
Sean Ryan
St Peters, Dunboyne
8
Dan Hoylan
St Peters, Dunboyne
 
9
Ryan Lawlor
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
10
Sean Rock
St Finians, Mullingar
 
11
Ben Gormley
Ratoath College
12
Christian Dodd
St Finians, Mullingar
 
13
Adam Davis
Ratoath College
 
14
Craig Smith
Ratoath College
15
Oisin Kiernan
St Clares College, Ballyjamesduff
16
Colin Hawdon
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
 
17
Fionn O'Reilly
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
18
Adam Dun
St Finians, Mullingar
19
Sean Kennedy
St Finians, Mullingar
20
Matthew Corrigan
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
 
 
 
 
Position:
Team:
Points:
1
St Finians, Mullingar (A)
18
2
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A)
32
3
Ratoath College
44
4
St Peters, Dunboyne (A)
62
5
St Finians, Mullingar (B)
71
6
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B)
88
7
Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
121
8
St Peters, Dunboyne (B)
130
9
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (c)
134
10
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (D)
164
11
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (E)
185
12
St Peters, Dunboyne ©
207
13
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (F)
216
 
Senior Girls - 1,500m
Position:
Name:
School:
 
1
Rosanne Healy
St Finians, Mullingar
2
Edel Glennon
St Finians, Mullingar
3
Caoimhe Shaw
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
4
Vicky Harris
Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
5
Susanne Cullinhaire
St Peters, Dunboyne
6
Emer Tracey
Malahide
7
Ali Shortt
St Finians, Mullingar
8
Kelly Coyle
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
9
Aoife Ryan
St Peters, Dunboyne
10
Catriona Murphy
St Ultans, Navan
11
Chloe Coyle
St Peters, Dunboyne
12
Niamh McCabe
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
13
Sophie Conlon
St Ultans, Navan
14
Aine Corrigan
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
15
Alice Ridsdale - Dooner
St Ultans, Navan
 
16
Anastisia Komarovske
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
 
17
Orla Carolan
St Ultans, Navan
 
 
 
 
 
Position:
Team:
Points:
1
St Finians, Mullingar
10
2
St Peters, Dunboyne
25
3
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
34
4
St Ultans, Navan
 
38
 
Intermediate Girls - 1,500m
Position:
Name:
School:
 
1
Rose Finnegan
Eureka Secondary School, Kells
2
Laura Whitelaw
St Finians, Mullingar
3
Claire Finnegan
St Finians, Mullingar
4
Florence Smith
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
5
Ailish Greene
St Finians, Mullingar
6
Sarah Armstrong
Eureka Secondary School, Kells
7
Amy Coyle
St Peters, Dunboyne
8
Faye Wakle
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
9
Alanna Gonsalven
Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
10
Dorothy Bane
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
11
Honnor McNamara
St Finians, Mullingar
12
Lisa Cooke
Eureka Secondary School, Kells
13
Eaima Fuller
Eureka Secondary School, Kells
14
Trisha Farrell
St Peters, Dunboyne
15
Ariana Harris
Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
16
Aoife Sheridan
Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
17
Jean Corvally
Eureka Secondary School, Kells
18
Alannah Egar
St Peters, Dunboyne
19
Shauna Mulvanney
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
20
Katie Egan
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
 
 
 
 
Position:
Team:
Points:
1
St Finians, Mullingar
10
2
Eureka Secondary School, Kells
19
3
St Peters, Dunboyne
41
4
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
45
 
Junior Girls - 1,000m
Position:
Name:
School:
 
1
Emer O'Neill
Eureka Secondary School, Kells
2
Alanna Bates
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
3
Nicola Duffy
St Peters, Dunboyne
4
Rachel Glennon
St Finians, Mullingar
5
Aine O'Connor
Ratoath College
6
Enya Kiarna
St Clares College, Ballyjamesduff
7
Katie Mulligan
St Clares College, Ballyjamesduff
8
Katie Daly
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
9
Ciara Finnegan
St Clares College, Ballyjamesduff
10
Olivia Kelleghan
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
11
Niamh Quinn
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
12
Ellen Rooney
Eureka Secondary School, Kells
13
Grainne Egar
St Peters, Dunboyne
14
Rebecca Hoary
Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
15
Niamh Fahey
Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
16
Megan O'Reilly
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
17
Aoife Reynolds
Ratoath College
18
Jennifer Brad
Ratoath College
19
Marie Rosca
St Peters, Dunboyne
20
Katie Lewis
Ratoath College
 
 
 
 
Position:
Team:
Points:
1
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
31
2
St Clares College, Ballyjamesduff
47
3
St Peters, Dunboyne
57
4
Ratoath College
60
 
Minor Girls - 1,000m
Position:
Name:
School:
 
1
Amy Clarke
Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
2
Susan Glennon
St Finians, Mullingar
3
Hannah Gilligan
Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
4
Andrea Brady
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
5
Alesia Greene
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
6
Daria Fidgeon
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
7
Sarah Daly
Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
8
Caoimhe Caffrey
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
9
Sheila McGrath
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
10
Aisling Gilsenan
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
11
Rachel Killalec
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
12
Grainne Cullen
Eureka Secondary School, Kells
13
Aoibh Ni Shuilleabhan
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
14
Sarah Glennon
St Finians, Mullingar
15
Ciara Wynne
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
16
Emer McEnroe
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
17
Rebecca Malone
St Finians, Mullingar
18
Zoe Maguire
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
19
Zoe Fox
St Peters, Dunboyne
20
Kathleen Arigio
Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Position:
Team:
Points:
1
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar (A)
23
2
Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
37
3
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar (B)
48
4
St Finians, Mullingar
58
5
St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
72
6
Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar (C)
101
7
St Peters, Dunboyne
118
8
Eureka Secondary School, Kells
119
9
Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham (A)
144
10
Ratoath College (A)
159
11
Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham (B)
214
12
Ratoath College (B)
223
13
Ratoath College (C)
253
 

Home
News
Training Times
Results
Photos
Contact Us
Club Events & Cups
Club Officers