St Brigid's Athletic Club
Home
News
Training Times
Results
Photos
Contact Us
Club Events & Cups
Club Officers
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools XC 2017
Oldcastle 5k 2017
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2017
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools XC 2016
Oldcastle 5k 2016
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2015
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2015
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2014
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2014
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2013
Mullaghmeen Hill Run 2013
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2012
Oldcastle 5k 2012
Oldcastle Area Community Games T&F
Meath Senior CC 2011
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2011
Oldcastle 5k 2011
Geraldine Dolan Memorial Schools CC 2012
Overall Result
Position: Name of School: Points:
1 St Finians, Mullingar 147
2 Virginia College 129
3 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle 119
4 St Peters, Dunboyne 117
5 CBS Mullingar 96
6 Ratoath College 82
7 Eureka Secondary School, Kells 65
8 Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar 49
9 O'Carolan College, Nobber 42
10 Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham 41
11 Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim 22
12 Mullingar Community College 19
13 St Ciaráns, Kells Community School 16
14 St Clares College, Ballyjamesduff 9
15 Loreto Secondary School, Cavan 8
16 St Ultans, Navan 4
16 St Marys, Edenderry 4
18 Coláiste Pobail Ráth Cairn 3
Senior Boys - 2,000m
Position: Name: School:
1 Michael Flood St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
2 Niall Cornyn St Peters, Dunboyne
3 Tomas Cooney Virginia College
4 Niall Kelly St Finians, Mullingar
5 Gearoíd Sheridan St Finians, Mullingar
6 Dillon Gaynor Virginia College
7 Pearce Conisius Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
8 Brendan O'Donnell St Finians, Mullingar
9 Evan Phelan St Peters, Dunboyne
10 Nicolas Rodriguez Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
11 Colin Gammell St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
12 Reyes Muldoon St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
13 Lee Thornton St Finians, Mullingar
14 Adam Brennan St Peters, Dunboyne
15 Adam Whelan St Peters, Dunboyne
16 Dillon Murray St Peters, Dunboyne
17 Dillon Dlarge St Finians, Mullingar
18 Robert Holton St Marys, Edenderry
19 Steve Fadaj Virginia College
20 John Gallagher St Ultans, Navan
Position: Team: Points:
1 St Finians, Mullingar 17
2 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle 24
3 St Peters, Dunboyne 25
4 Virginia College 28
5 Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham 40
6 St Ultans, Navan 66
Intermediate Boys - 2,000m
Position: Name: School:
1 Conor Rennicks St Ciaráns, Kells Community School
2 Conor Brady Virginia College
3 Mervin Harris Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
4 Sean O'Reilly Virginia College
5 Jack Galvin CBS Mullingar
6 Padraig Donagh O'Carolan College, Nobber
7 Jason McMahon Virginia College
8 Peter Corrigan O'Carolan College, Nobber
9 Mark Magee Virginia College
10 Sean Hendricks St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
11 Robert Reid Ratoath College
12 Sean Finnerty St Peters, Dunboyne
13 Emmet Brady Virginia College
14 Shane Brady O'Carolan College, Nobber
15 Luke Kenny O'Carolan College, Nobber
16 Cian Margiolla O'Carolan College, Nobber
17 Ryan Hughes O'Carolan College, Nobber
18 Kieran Corrigan O'Carolan College, Nobber
19 Darwin Brent Virginia College
20 Owen O'Shea St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
Position: Team: Points:
1 Virginia College (A) 13
2 O'Carolan College, Nobber (A) 28
3 Virginia College (B) 41
4 O'Carolan College, Nobber (B) 48
5 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A) 51
6 St Peters, Dunboyne 70
7 St Marys, Edenderry 51
8 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B) 104
9 Mullingar Community College 110
Junior Boys - 1,500m
Position: Name: School:
1 Shane Hughes CBS Mullingar
2 Patrick O'Hanlon Ratoath College
3 Allan Clarke St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
4 Oran O'Reilly St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
5 Declan Brady St Ciaráns, Kells Community School
6 Shane McKenna Virginia College
7 Brian McDonnell St Peters, Dunboyne
8 Izzy Akinnroye O'Carolan College, Nobber
9 Dillon Fitzgerald St Finians, Mullingar
10 M McCormack St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
11 Conor O'Grady St Finians, Mullingar
12 Jonathan Reilly Mullingar Community College
13 Conor Delaney St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
14 Carl Darwin Virginia College
15 Aaron Phelan St Peters, Dunboyne
16 Conor Farrelly Virginia College
17 Niall Brady St Ciaráns, Kells Community School
18 Liam Browne Mullingar Community College
19 Karl Slattery St Finians, Mullingar
20 Nathan Lee St Peters, Dunboyne
Position: Team: Points:
1 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A) 30
2 Virginia College (A) 57
3 St Peters, Dunboyne 66
4 St Finians, Mullingar 85
5 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B) 106
6 Virginia College (B) 138
7 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle © 139
8 Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham 157
Minor Boys - 1,000m
Position: Name: School:
1 Pat Shaw St Finians, Mullingar
2 Michael Moran CBS Mullingar
3 Peter Kilgannon Ratoath College
4 Philip Maron Ratoath College
5 Shane McLoughlan St Finians, Mullingar
6 Adam Lynch CBS Mullingar
7 Owen Fox CBS Mullingar
8 Mark Nolan Ratoath College
9 Naoise Myler O'Carolan College, Nobber
10 Thomas McGivney St Finians, Mullingar
11 Simon Carr CBS Mullingar
12 Mark Tubridy St Finians, Mullingar
13 Kieran Nolan CBS Mullingar
14 Daniel Cummiskey St Peters, Dunboyne
15 James Drumm CBS Mullingar
16 Conor McCrossan St Finians, Mullingar
17 Daragh Monaghan St Finians, Mullingar
18 Adam Loughney CBS Mullingar
19 Conor Hayden CBS Mullingar
20 Jamie Batte CBS Mullingar
Position: Team: Points:
1 CBS Mullingar (A) 26
2 St Finians, Mullingar 28
3 Ratoath College 44
4 CBS Mullingar (B) 65
5 CBS Mullingar (C) 90
6 O'Carolan College, Nobber 100
7 Mullingar Community College (A) 142
8 CBS Mullingar (D) 150
9 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (A) 150
10 Virginia College (A) 154
11 St Peters, Dunboyne 209
12 Virginia College (B) 233
13 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (B) 255
14 Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham 280
15 Mullingar Community College (B) 285
16 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (C) 322
17 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (D) 347
18 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (E) 368
19 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle (F) 418
Senior Girls - 1,500m
Position: Name: School:
1 Rosanne Healy St Finians, Mullingar
2 Edel Glennon St Finians, Mullingar
3 Ali Shortt St Finians, Mullingar
4 Sarah Goodwin St Peters, Dunboyne
5 Emma Healy St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
6 Isobel Fox St Peters, Dunboyne
7 Dimante Dapkute St Peters, Dunboyne
8 Kate Weir St Finians, Mullingar
9 Triona Murphy St Ultans, Navan
10 Isabelle Brannigan St Peters, Dunboyne
11 Niamh Foy St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
12 Aisling O'Donnell St Peters, Dunboyne
13 Sarah O'Reilly St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
14 Sophie Conlon St Ultans, Navan
Position: Team: Points:
1 St Finians, Mullingar 6
2 St Peters, Dunboyne 17
3 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle 29
Intermediate Girls - 1,500m
Position: Name: School:
1 Sarah Armstrong Eureka Secondary School, Kells
2 Amy Coyne St Peters, Dunboyne
3 Victoria Harris Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
4 Faye Walsh Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
5 Kelly Coyle St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
6 Ruth Glynn St Peters, Dunboyne
7 Beth Farrelly Magee Virginia College
8 Katie Egan St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
9 Vicky Brennan St Peters, Dunboyne
10 Laura Lawless St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
11 Thea Clarke Virginia College
12 Zara O'Hora St Peters, Dunboyne
13 Brereton Lauri St Marys, Edenderry
14 Karen McGovern Virginia College
15 Claire Buckley St Peters, Dunboyne
16 Ciara Clarke Virginia College
17 Amy Whittaker St Peters, Dunboyne
18 Shannon Scodd St Marys, Edenderry
19 Rachael Cooney Virginia College
20 Alanna Eglington Virginia College
Position: Team: Points:
1 St Peters, Dunboyne (A) 17
2 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle 23
3 Virginia College 32
4 St Peters, Dunboyne (B) 44
5 St Marys, Edenderry 52
Junior Girls - 1,000m
Position: Name: School:
1 Rose Finnegan Eureka Secondary School, Kells
2 Laura Whitelay St Finians, Mullingar
3 Emer O'Neill Eureka Secondary School, Kells
4 Claire Fagan St Finians, Mullingar
5 Niamh Williams St Peters, Dunboyne
6 Aisling Green St Finians, Mullingar
7 Maeve Flanagan Virginia College
8 Aisling McCabe Virginia College
9 Melissa Henderson Eureka Secondary School, Kells
10 Dorothy Berne Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
11 Ciara Finnegan St Clares College, Ballyjamesduff
12 Susan Glennon St Finians, Mullingar
13 Ciara Gannon Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
14 Aoife Sheridan Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
15 Caoimhe Reilly St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
16 Joanne Brady St Clares College, Ballyjamesduff
17 Florence Smith St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
18 Alanna Gansalves Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
19 Hilary Harris Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
20 Emma O'Byrne St Peters, Dunboyne
Position: Team: Points:
1 St Finians, Mullingar 24
2 Eureka Secondary School, Kells 35
3 St Clares College, Ballyjamesduff 54
4 Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim 69
5 Virginia College 91
6 St Peters, Dunboyne (A) 93
7 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle 105
8 Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham 119
9 Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar 121
10 St Peters, Dunboyne (B) 166
11 St Ultans, Navan 171
Minor Girls - 1,000m
Position: Name: School:
1 Nicola Duffy St Peters, Dunboyne
2 Alanna Beate Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
3 Enya Kiernan Loreto Secondary School, Cavan
4 Rachael Glennon St Finians, Mullingar
5 Leah Farrell Ratoath College
6 Emer Corcoran Eureka Secondary School, Kells
7 Aine O'Connor Ratoath College
8 Ellen Rumer Eureka Secondary School, Kells
9 Niamh Quinn Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
10 Katie Daly Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
11 Amber Roach Ratoath College
12 Cathleen Ariyo Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham
13 Ciara Browne St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
14 Melik Fagan St Finians, Mullingar
15 Daria Fidgeon Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
16 Aisling Gilsenan St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle
17 Alibhe Clancy St Peters, Dunboyne
18 Ann Marie Diver Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim
19 Grace Dunne St Peters, Dunboyne
20 Katie Heffernan Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar
Position: Team: Points:
1 Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar (A) 36
2 Ratoath College (A) 50
3 Eureka Secondary School, Kells (A) 60
4 Scoil Mhuire, Convent of Mercy, Trim 88
5 St Peters, Dunboyne 102
6 St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle 115
7 St Finians, Mullingar 122
8 Virginia College (A) 144
9 Loreto Secondary School, Mullingar (B) 156
10 Ratoath College (B) 163
11 Wilson's Hospital School, Multyfarnham 199
12 Virginia College (B) 209
13 Virginia College (C) 242
14 Ratoath College (C) 250
15 Coláiste Pobail Ráth Cairn 252
16 Eureka Secondary School, Kells (B) 256
17 O'Carolan College, Nobber 265
 

Home
News
Training Times
Results
Photos
Contact Us
Club Events & Cups
Club Officers